Home Page

Staffing Structure

The Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Eve Moran

Head Teacher

Safeguarding, DSL, Assessment, Quality Assurance and Attendance.

Jo Glover

Deputy Head Teacher

Inclusion and Early Intervention, Safeguarding, DSL, SENCO, DT (Designated Teacher for Looked After Pupils - LAC).

Lisa Clarke

Assistant Head Teacher

Teaching and Learning, DSL, Pupil Premium and Intervention Groups, Coaching to Raise Standards.

Diane Johnson

(Mon-Thurs)

Business Manager

Finance, HR, Capital Projects, Office Management, Line Manager Lunch Supervisors and Extended Schools Services, First Aid Lead, Risk Assessments (OVC).

Strategic Group: School Development, Standards, School Self Evaluation, Communication, Recruitment, Professional Development, Appraisal, Vision and Strategic Development.

The Senior Staff Team (SST)

Rebecca Smith

Phase Leader

Early Years

Phase Lead Role Summary:

Monitoring of Teaching and Learning across Phase

Team Leader

New Staff Support

Model, Support and Promote positive school expectations in Teaching, Behaviour, Conduct and Learning Environment.

Contribute to School Development Planning

 

Mobeen Moazzam

Phase Leader

Year 1 and 2

Jennie Rodgers

Phase Leader

Year 3 and 4

Fiona Smith

Phase Leader

Year 5 and 6

Bronwen Kwame

(Mon-Weds)

English Leader

Read Write Inc Lead

 

English Lead Role Summary:

Reading and Writing in the curriculum.

Monitoring of English across school.

Lead initiatives in English to raise standards across school.

Subject Promotion and Lead Training as Required.

Coaching and Support as required.

Gwilym Jones

Maths Lead

 

Maths Lead Role Summary:

Maths in the curriculum.

Monitoring of Maths across school.

Lead initiatives in Maths to raise standards across school.

Subject Promotion and Lead Training as required.

Coaching and Support as required.

The Teaching Team

Phase

Teacher / Teaching Assistant

 

 

Cover and Interventions

Early Years / YN and YR

(Phase 1)

 

Lead: Rebecca Smith

Catherine Hill

Katie Davey

Dawn Hollingsworth

Yvonne Wright (M-W) / Lisa Lilley (Th-Fri)

Sarah Wright

(Mon-Th)

Rebecca Smith

Nicola Parkes

Ellis Atkinson

Julie Upton

Year 1 and Year 2

(Phase 2 / KS1)

 

 

 

 

 

Lead: Mobeen Moazzam

Ian Burbidge

Leigh Thompson

Andrea Cairns (Mon-Tues)

 

Gemma Mussared Johnson

(Thurs-Fri)

Shaun Lafayette

Christine Greensmith

Gwilym Jones

Donna Cooling (M-W) / Laura McGann (Th-Fri)

Mobeen Moazzam

Virginia South

Year 3 and Year 4

(Phase 3)

 

 

Lead: Jennie Rodgers

Jennie Rodgers

Hannah Gamble

Andrea Cox (Mon-Thurs)

 

Gemma Mussared Johnson (Weds)

 

Rob Starling

Julie Bell

Natalie Baker

Sue Smalley

Hannah Pope

Tracey Watson

Year 5 and Year 6

(Phase 4)

 

 

 

 

Lead: Fiona Smith

Corinne Routledge

Ellie McKietch

Lisa Wood (Tues/Weds)

 

Laurence McNalley (Tues/Weds)

 

 

Maddie Kozub

Nikki Jackson

Fiona Smith

Amanda Attewell

Bronwen Kwame (Mon-Tues) / Lisa Clarke (Wed-Fri)

Deb Padmore

EMAG Support

Amanda Attawell (From 1.30pm Onwards Daily)

Christine Greensmith (From 1.30pm Onwards Daily)

Inclusion Team

Lead: Jo Glover (SENCO)

Lee Neal (Assistant SENCO)

Kerrie Adams (Welfare Officer and Playtherapist)

June Armstrong (Mon-Weds) / Diana De Butts (Weds-Fri)

Vanessa Gabbitas

Sam Dixon

Emily Joyce

ECAR

Anne Garfoot

Chris Hallmark

Interventions and Additional Subject Lead Cover

Caroline Gilby

Anne Dempsey TBC

Administrative and Support Staff

Diane Johnson: Business Manager

Dorcas Walker: Office Administration

Fiona Brown: Attendance Administration

Melinda Henshaw: Receptionist

Dave Lupton: Site Manager

Ian Bartles: Assistant Caretaker

Louise Thorpe: Cleaner

Carol Lupton: Cleaner

Maggie Wilkins: Cleaner

Extended Schools

Gill Policott: After Schools Leader

Bev Fountain: Breakfast Club

 

Lunchtime Support Staff

Lead by Bev Fountain

Catering Staff

Lead By Tina Brown

Subject/ Area Leader Positions 2016 to 2017

Area

Staff Member

Science

Ian Burbidge

Reading (Benchmarking and Books Fair etc.)

Mobeen Moazzam

Art

Corinne Routledge

PE

Jenny Rodgers and Fiona Smith *Due to size of role.

PSHE

Eve Moran

Music

Andrea Cox

ICT

Sarah Wright

RE

Rebecca Smith

Geography

Gemma Mussared-Johnson

History

Maddie Kozub

DT

Andrea Cairns and Laurence McNalley

Spanish

Natalie Baker

Ready, Steady, Go, Oversee Admissions and Family Support Group

Catherine Hill

Eco Awareness

Jo Glover

Extended Schools

Lisa Wood

Maths

Gwilym Jones

English

Bronwen Kwame

School Council

Di Johnson and Dawn Hollingsworth

Trips and Visits Evolve

Di Johnson and Eve Moran

Pupil Premium

Lisa Clarke

EMAG (Ethnic Minority Achievement Grant)

Amanda Attewell and Christine Green Smith